ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

This weekend The Joe Barry Cup showed good matches and after polo at IPC, where La Indiana, Modere and Colorado got the

15 Jan 2018

Bendura Bank Team is the champion of "16th Bendura Bank Snow Polo World Cup". The Melissa Ganzi team got the win in a

14 Jan 2018

The 2nd day of "16th Bendura Bank Snow World Polo Cup" was the perfect day to Alejandro and Valentín Novillo Astrada

13 Jan 2018

In a fantastic sunshine day in Kitzbühel the 16th edition of the 2018 Bendura Bank Snow Polo World Cup opened the doors

12 Jan 2018

From 12 to 14 January 2018, will take place the 16° Snow Polo World Cup Kitzbühel at the gates of Gamsstadt. The event

11 Jan 2018

In the opening match of the "Joe Barry Cup" on Saturday 6th, Modere defeated Colorado 7-6 in OT, while on Sunday La

08 Jan 2018

Con una gran convocatoria de público, este domingo 7 de enero se despidió en el balneario Cocodrilo de Pinamar la

07 Jan 2018

Tras la reprogramación por lluvia, sábado 6 de enero se disputó la segunda fecha del 23° Grand Slam Sancor Seguros

06 Jan 2018

The Joe Barry Memorial Cup will kick off on Saturday 6th at International Polo Club, Wellington, Florida.

05 Jan 2018

The IPC schedule is ready for the winter season 2017-2018 with four 10 goal players playing in Palm Beach: Facu Pieres,

17 Dec 2017

TORTUGAS OPEN, TRIPLE CROWN 2015

Argentina Triple Crown will begin in Tortugas Country Club on September 29th, when the Tortugas Open starts the match in the 1st step of the great achievement that promises a superlative level of players and horses until  the final on October 17th.

04 Sep 2015 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin
LA DOLFINA, CAMPEÓN ABIERTO DE TORTUGAS 2014 LA DOLFINA, CAMPEÓN ABIERTO DE TORTUGAS 2014 PAO MALDONADO MAQUIN

 

- League A:  La Dolfina (40),  Alegría (35), Chapaleufú (34).

- League B:  Ellerstina (39), La Aguada-Las Monjitas (35),  La Aguada (34).

 

Equipos: 

-La Dolfina 40: Adolfo Cambiaso 10, David Stirling 10, Pablo Mac Donough 10 y Juan Martín Nero 10. 

- Alegría 35: Cristian Laprida  8, Hilario Ulloa 9, Lucas Monteverde 9 y Frederick Mannix 9. 

- Chapaleufú 34: Alberto Heguy 8, Ignacio Heguy 9, Bautista Heguy 8 y Eduardo Heguy 9. 

Ellerstina 39: Pablo Pieres 10, Nicolás Pieres 9, Gonzalo Pieres 10 y Facundo Pieres 10.

- La Aguada-Las Monjitas 35: Ignacio Toccalino 9, Sebastián Merlos 9, Eduardo Novillo Astrada 9 y Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8. 

- La Aguada 34: Agustín Merlos 8, Guillermo Terrera 8, Guillermo Caset 9 e Ignacio Novillo Astrada 9. 

 

Fixture:

- 09/29 4pm Alegría vs Chapaleufú (Match 1)

 

- 09/30 4pm La Aguada-Las Monjitas vs La Aguada (Match 2)

 

- 10/03 4pm La Dolfina vs Looser  Match 1

 

- 10/04 4pm Ellerstina vs Looser Match 2

 

- 10/10 4pm La Dolfina vs Winner Match 1

 

- 10/11 4pm Ellerstina vs Winner Match 2

 

- 10/17 03:30pm Final Emilio Anchorena Cup

      Winner League A vs Winner League B

 

Thanks a lot:  AAP, Press Office

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Máquin

               Journalist

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.