ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

Este sábado 24 en Palermo se disputarán 2 partidos entre combinados de Córdoba y Rosario, los campeones y subcampeones

23 Feb 2018

Eight of the world's most accomplished players came together for the Lucchese 40-Goal Polo Challenge at International

22 Feb 2018

Sunday was quarterfinal day at International Polo Club Palm Beach, and eight teams fought for a place in the next stage

19 Feb 2018

Desde el jueves 15 y hasta el domingo 18 se llevó a cabo el certamen por la Copa Juan Carlos Harriot en Coronel Suárez

20 Feb 2018

En 2002, el World Polo Tour (WPT) introdujo un sistema para medir el rendimiento de todos los jugadores de polo a nivel

16 Feb 2018

El sábado 10 de febrero se jugaron la finales del Circuito Polo Sur 2017 y la Copa Cañuelas en el Campo Argentino de

11 Feb 2018

The Ylvisaker Cup, third tournament of the 20-goal season at International Polo Club Palm Beach, continued this weekend

12 Feb 2018

La Aguada dio a conocer su calendario de la temporada de otoño 2018, dando la bienvenida a un nuevo año de polo en el

07 Feb 2018

During the last 5 days the Ylvisaker Cup has been in the center of the atention around world, 8 matches were played:

06 Feb 2018

Undefeated teams Tonkawa and Modere met Sunday, January 28, to decide the winner of the 2018 Joe Barry Cup and settle

28 Jan 2018

THE QUEEN MOTHER CENTENARY TROPHY

The first 15-goal tournament of the season at Smith's Lawn, "La Martina Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Centenary Trophy" is palying by 14 teams from Friday 5th May to Sunday 21st May. 

10 May 2017 0 comment  
BLACK BEARS THE WINNER 2016 BLACK BEARS THE WINNER 2016 TONY RAMIREZ, http://www.imagesofpolo.com/

 A lot of players from Argentina are in UK looking for the glory in the medium goal tournaments, like: Alejando Novillo Astrada, Joaquín Pittaluga, Alejandro Muzzio, Julian de Lusarreta, Marcos Di Paola and Marcos Araya.

TEAMS:

LEAGUE I

- Clarita 15: Chris Mathias 0, Freddie Horne 3, Jack Richardson 6.

- Four Quarters 15: Simon Arber 0, Benjamin Urquiza5, Glen Sherriff 5, Tom Morley 5.

- HB Polo 15: Ludovic Pailloncy 1, Sebastien Pailloncy 3, Max Charlton 7, Pedro Harrison 4.

- Oakley Court Polo Team 15: Mark Wadhwa 0, Hernan Muzzio 3, Manuel Elizalde 5, Marcos Di Paola 7.

LEAGUE II

- Beaufort-Black Hounds 15: Luke Wiles 1, Tommy Severn 2, Isidro Strada 6, Mark Tomlinson 6.

- Emlor C 15: Emma McCarthy 0, Jose Ramon Araya 2, Marcos Araya 7, Manuel Fernandez Llorente 6.

- Emlor S 15: James McCarthy 1, Spencer McCarthy 1, Alejandro Muzzio 7, Nacho Gonzalez 6.

- Sifani 15: HH Maharaja Sawai Padmanabh Singh of Jaipur 2, Hilali Noordeen 0, Julian De Lusarreta 7, Jeronimo del Carril 6.

GROUP III - SUB-GROUP A

- Four Quarters Black 15: Romilla Arber 0, Richard Le Poer 6, John Paul Clarkin 7, Ollie Cork 2.

- Kildare 15: Marcus Cork 1, Andrew Dechet 2, Hissam Ali Hyder 6, Manuel Plaza 6.

- Park Place Royal 15: Andrey Borodin 0, Tom Brodie 3, Juan Britos 6, Chris MacKenzie 6.

GROUP III SUB-GROUP B

- Bardon 15: Andras Tombor 0, Matias Machado 4, Alejo Stirling de Taranco 7, Gregorio Gelosi 4.

- Ferne Park 15: Jonathan Rothermere 0, Joshua Cork 2, Ignacio Negri 6, Joaquin Pittaluga 7.

- Mad Dogs 15: Alan Fall 0, Ralph Richardson 2, Will Emerson 5, Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8.

SCHEDULE:

05/06

- EMLOR S 10 - SIFANI 7

- FOUR QUARTERS ORANGE 5 - OAKLEY COURT POLO TEAM 6

05/07

- HB POLO 9 - CLARITA 4

- BARDON 8 - KILDARE 6

- FOUR QUARTERS BLACK 7 - MAD DOGS 6

05/09

- PARK PLACE 8 - MAD DOG 5

- CLARITA 6 - OAKLEY COURT POLO TEAM 4

05/10

- BARDON 6 - FOUR QUARTERS BLACK 5

- EMLOR S 7 - EMLOR C 4

HB POLO 6 - FOUR QUARTERS ORANGE 5

05/11

- 03:00pm BEAUFORT BLACK HOUNDS VS SIFANI

05/12

- 01:00pm FERNE PARK V FOUR QUARTERS BLACK

05/13

- 03:00pm EMLOR C VS SIFANI

05/14

- 12:00pm BEAUFORT BLACK HOUNDS VS EMLOR S

- 03:00pm BARDON VS PARK PLACE

- 04:30pm HB POLO VS OAKLEY COURT POLO TEAM

- 04:30pm FERNE PARK VS KILDARE

05/16

- 03:00pm BEAUFORT BLACK HOUNDS VS EMLOR C

05/17

- 01:00pm CLARITA VS FOUR QUARTERS ORANGE

- 04:15pm FERNE PARK VS PARK PLACE

- 05:30pm KILDARE VS MAD DOGS

SEMI- FINAL

05/19

- 12:00pm TBA VS TBA

SUBSIDIARY SEMI-FINAL

05/19

- 01:15pm TBA VS TBA

SEMI-FINAL

05/19

- 03:00pm TBA VS TBA

SUBSIDIARY SEMI-FINAL

- 04:15pm TBA VS TBA

05-21

SUBSIDIARY FINAL

- 12:00pm TBA VS TBA

FINAL

- 03:00pm TBA VS TBA

Prof. Paola Maldonado
       Journalist
PH: Tony Ramirez, http://www.imagesofpolo.com/

 

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.