ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

At International Polo Club on Monday Postage Stamp Farm defeated Travieso 12-11, and Tonkawa bested La Indiana 8-7 in

06 Feb 2017

Orchard Hill took a tight 9-8 victory over Valiente II in Sunday’s featured match at the International Polo Club Palm

05 Feb 2017

Friday was a long run as the Ylvisaker Cup continued with four back-to-back games at the International Polo Club Palm

03 Feb 2017

On Wednesday, Orchard Hill defeated Valiente I 14-8, Valiente II clinched an 11-10 OT victory over Mt. Brilliant, and

01 Feb 2017

Tonkawa defeated Travieso 14-5 at the International Polo Club Palm Beach (IPC) during 3rd day of competition.

31 Jan 2017

Saturday featured a high-scoring triple-header as the 2017 Ylvisaker Cup continued. Coca-Cola defeated Villa del Lago

28 Jan 2017

Rommy Gianni's Team Cartier won the Snow Polo World Cup 2017. In the Final, they beat Melissa Ganzi and her Team

30 Jan 2017

On Sunday the finals of the Bronze Cup, the first tournament of the Polo Challenge 2017 took place in Casa de Campo.

31 Jan 2017

Friday’s opening game of the 2017 Ylvisaker Cup at the International Polo Club Palm Beach saw Joe Barry Memorial

27 Jan 2017

Ylvisaker Cup will be played by 14 teams from January 25th to February 19th at International Polo Club, Palm Beach,

23 Jan 2017

La Indiana took a 13-10 victory over Mt. Brilliant in the 2017 Joe Barry Memorial final Sunday on Engel & Völkers

22 Jan 2017

ABIERTO DE SAN JORGE CHUBB SEGUROS 2015

El Club Hípico Militar San Jorge invita a participar del tradicional Campeonato Abierto Chubb Seguros por las Copas Duque de Edimburgo y Cnl. Francisco Reyes Carrere que dara comienzo este Lunes 7 del corriente, dando inicio a la temporada de alto handicap.

04 Sep 2015 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin
CHAPALEUFÚ, CAMPEPÓN 2014 CHAPALEUFÚ, CAMPEPÓN 2014 PRENSA ABIERTO DE SAN JORGE

 

Participarán 4 equipos de entre 23 y 29 goles compitiendo por la Copa Duque de Edimburgo y 4 de entre 12 y 15 que disputarán la Copa Reyes Carrere.

 

EQUIPOS:

- COPA DUQUE DE EDIMBURGO

Indios 29: Jorge Monsegou 5, Juan M. Zavaleta (h) 7, Alberto Heguy (h) 8, Eduardo Heguy 9.

La Natividad 28: Federico Von Potobsky 6, Nicolás Corti Maderna 6, Guillermo Terrera (h) 8, Bartolomé Castagnola 8.

Cuatro Vientos 28: Santiago Chavanne 7, Salvador Ulloa 7, Alejandro Agote 8, Santiago Tanoira 6..

La Albertina 23: Teodoro Calle 0, Diego Cavanagh 8, Ezequiel Martínez Ferrario 7, Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8.

 

- COPA CNL. FRANCISCO REYES CARRERE

La Natividad 15: Guillermo Venier 1, Camilo Castagnola 0, Federico Von Potovsky 6, Bartolomé Castagnola 8.

SJ – ULSA Carnes Argentinas 15: Ernesto Urien 1, Justo Amuchástegui 3, Santiago Mendivil 5, Hernán Tasso 6.

SJ – Puesto Viejo 14: Edgar Echezarreta 2, Jeremy Baker 1, Alejandro Palomeque 5, Lucas Torales 6.

SJ – Todos del Sur 12: Armando Colucci 1, Hernán Dotzel 1, Manuel Elizalde 5, Pedro Soria 5.

 

FIXTURE

07/09

1pm Indios vs La Albertina

3pm 4 Vientos vs La Natividad

09/09

1pm

3pm

12/09

1pm Final Copa Reyes Carrere

3pm Final Copa Duque de Edimburgo

 

Datos: Dto. de Prensa AAP.

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Máquin

Periodista

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Conecta con Polo Dixit

Obten Noticias y Alertas Importantes!

  • Ultimo Momento
  • Torneos
  • y mucho más

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 Esta dirección de correo electrónico está siendo protegida contra los robots de spam. Necesita tener JavaScript habilitado para poder verlo.